Home      Log In      Contacts      FAQs      INSTICC Portal
 

Program Committee

Program Co-Chairs



PROGRAM COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Arturo Aguirre, Centre for Research in Mathematics, Mexico
Chang Wook Ahn, Sungkyunkwan University, Korea, Republic of
Richard Allmendinger, University of Manchester, United Kingdom
Meghna Babbar-Sebens, Oregon State University, United States
Helio Barbosa, Laboratorio Nacional de Computaçao Cientifica, Brazil
Michal Bidlo, Brno University of Technology, Faculty of Information Technology, Czech Republic
Tim Blackwell, University of London, United Kingdom
William Buckley, California Evolution Institute, United States
Mauro Castelli, Universidade Nova de Lisboa, Portugal
Pedro A. Castillo, University of Granada, Spain
Sung-Bae Cho, Yonsei University, Korea, Republic of
Chi-Yin Chow, City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Vic Ciesielski, RMIT University, Australia
Carlos Cotta, Universidad de Malaga, Spain
Kyriakos Deliparaschos, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
Rolf Dornberger, University of Applied Sciences and Arts Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland
Peter Duerr, Sony Corporation, Japan
Marc Ebner, Ernst-Moritz-Arndt-Universität Greifswald, Germany
Fabio Fassetti, DIMES, University of Calabria, Italy
Carlos Fernandes, University of Lisbon, Portugal
Eliseo Ferrante, KU Leuven & Universite' de Technologie de Compiegne, Belgium
Stefka Fidanova, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Valeria Fionda, University of Calabria, Italy
Dalila Fontes, Faculdade de Economia and LIAAD-INESC TEC, Universidade do Porto, Portugal
Ewa Gajda-Zagórska, Institute of Science and Technology Austria, Austria
Marian Gheorghe, University of Bradford, United Kingdom
Alexandros Giagkos, Aberystwyth University, United Kingdom
Crina Grosan, Brunel University London, United Kingdom
Jörg Hähner, Universität Augsburg, Germany
Lutz Hamel, University of Rhode Island, United States
Thomas Hanne, University of Applied Arts and Sciences Northwestern Switzerland, Switzerland
J. Ignacio Hidalgo, Universidad Complutense de Madrid, Spain
Wei-Chiang Hong, Jiangsu Normal University, China
Katsunobu Imai, Hiroshima University, Japan
Hesam Izakian, Alberta Centre for Child, Family & Community Research, Canada
Colin Johnson, University of Kent, United Kingdom
Iwona Karcz-Duleba, Wroclaw University of Science Technology, Poland
Wali Khan, Kohat University of Science & Technology (KUST), Kohat, Pakistan
Mario Köppen, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Ondrej Krejcar, University of Hradec Kralove, Czech Republic
Rajeev Kumar, Indian Institute of Technology, India
Halina Kwasnicka, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Nuno Leite, Instituto Superior de Engenharia de Lisboa, Portugal
Diego Liébana, Queen Mary University of London, United Kingdom
Piotr Lipinski, University of Wroclaw, Poland
Shih-Hsi Liu, California State University, Fresno, United States
Wenjian Luo, University of Science and Technology of China, China
Penousal Machado, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Stephen Majercik, Bowdoin College, United States
Simon Martin, University of Stirling, United Kingdom
Jörn Mehnen, Cranfield University, United Kingdom
Mohamed Mellal, N/A, Algeria
Marjan Mernik, University of Maribor, Slovenia
Konstantinos Michail, Cyprus University of Technology, Cyprus
Alfredo Milani, Università degli Studi di Perugia, Italy
Chilukuri Mohan, Syracuse University, United States
Ambra Molesini, Alma Mater Studiorum - Università di Bologna, Italy
Antonio Mora, University of Granada, Spain
Ruby Moritz, Universitat Magdeburg, Germany
Sanaz Mostaghim, Otto-von-Guericke-Universität Magdeburg, Germany
Luiza Mourelle, State University of Rio de Janeiro, Brazil
Pawel Myszkowski, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Luis Nunes, Instituto Universitário de Lisboa (ISCTE-IUL) and Instituto de Telecomunicações (IT), Portugal
Kei Ohnishi, Kyushu Institute of Technology, Japan
Hanafy Omar, Qassim University, Saudi Arabia
Ender Özcan, University of Nottingham, United Kingdom
Ben Paechter, Edinburgh Napier University, United Kingdom
L. Paquete, DEI, University of Coimbra, Portugal
Aurora Pozo, Federal University of Parana, Brazil
Michal Przewozniczek, Wroclaw University of Technology, Poland
Joaquim Reis, ISCTE, Portugal
Robert Reynolds, Wayne State University, United States
Olympia Roeva, Institute of Biophysics and Biomedical Engineering, Bulgarian Academy of Sciences, Bulgaria
Peter Ross, Napier University, United Kingdom
Miguel Sanz-Bobi, Comillas Pontifical University, Spain
Robert Schaefer, AGH University of Science and Technology, Poland
Giandomenico Spezzano, CNR-ICAR, Italy
Giovanni Stracquadanio, University of Oxford, United Kingdom
Chaoli Sun, School of Computer Science and Technology, Taiyuan University of Science and Technology, China
Antonio Tallón-Ballesteros, Universidade de Lisboa, Portugal
Gianluca Tempesti, The University of York, United Kingdom
Krzysztof Trojanowski, Uniwersytet Kardynała Stefana Wyszyńskiego, Poland
Elio Tuci, Middlesex University, United Kingdom
Lucia Vacariu, Technical University of Cluj Napoca, Romania
Peter Whigham, University of Otago, New Zealand
Li-Pei Wong, Universiti Sains Malaysia, Malaysia
Bing Xue, School of Engineering and Computer Science, Victoria University of Wellington, New Zealand
Shengxiang Yang, De Montfort University, United Kingdom

(list not yet complete)

footer